Tuesday, January 29, 2008

COZ - King of Kali (1995)




01 COZ - Feud Is On (Intro).mp3
02 COZ - Born 2 Be A G.mp3
03 COZ - Rollin Thru Ya Hoody (feat. Bun B of UGK).mp3
04 COZ - Caught In A Cross.mp3
05 COZ - Cell Block (Interlude).mp3
06 COZ - Shackled From Head To Toe.mp3
07 COZ - Keep My Soul.mp3
08 COZ - No Place Like Tha Hood.mp3
09 COZ - The Ride (Interlude).mp3
10 COZ - Make A Run.mp3
11 COZ - The Final Ride (Interlude).mp3
12 COZ - Niggas In My Hood.mp3
13 COZ - Got Me A Knot.mp3
14 COZ - Killa In The Mirra.mp3
15 COZ - The Journey (Outro) (feat. 350 The She-Nig of FACEmob).mp3





Gangsta Ern - Up Against It (1992)



01 - Gangsta Ern - Up Against It.mp3
02 - Gangsta Ern - Dedication.mp3
03 - Gangsta Ern - I'm That Nigga.mp3
04 - Gangsta Ern - The Battle.mp3



Upped by REQuest (as usual)

Pooh Man - Ain't No Love (1994)



1. In The Gutter
2. Gangsta
3. What The Deuce Look Like
4. Just Another Drive By
5. If It's Going Down
6. Back Breaker
7. Ain't No Love
8. Don't Test Yo Pimpin
9. Let's Ride
10. Murder Rap
11. Letters From The Pen
12. Down Low
13. Fade My Flow
14. Street Games





4080 Compilation Vol.3 (1998)



01 Industry Ride
02 Where I Stay
03 Weed Money
04 Nigga Riches
05 Don't Make Me
06 Sky Blue Jungle
07 Gotta' Have Another
08 City Life
09 Fuckin With Dank ['98 Version]
10 On Scope
11 Joyride
12 Moonlight
13 You Make Me Feel
14 Playaz Only
15 I Can't Feel U
16 Show After Show
17 Bay Luv



Upped by REQuest (as usual)

Monday, January 28, 2008

Pooh-Man - Life of a Criminal (1992)




01 - Out To The Bitches.mp3
02 - Fuckin with Dank.mp3
03 - Oakland.mp3
04 - Explicit Lyrics.mp3
05 - Life of a Criminal.mp3
06 - Black Man.mp3
07 - Takin' What Life Dishes Out.mp3
08 - Lex.mp3



Upped by REQuest

Gangsta Dre - Gang Banging Poetry : The Sequel (1995)



01_Funk Central Hatas.mp3
02_Mandatory Murder.mp3
03_Cop a Squat.mp3
04_Hoo-Ryd Musik.mp3
05_I Do My Dirt All By My Lonely.mp3
06_Jakin' Mission.mp3
07_Hydro Shots.mp3
08_How Deep Is Your Love.mp3
09_Take a Toke.mp3
10_Sacramento Summertime.mp3
11_Main Matto.mp3
12_Anykind of Hustle.mp3
13_Gang Banging Poetry.mp3
14_Suvival on the Battlefield.mp3



Upped by REQuest (as usual)

Sunday, January 27, 2008

Big D Presents Ghetto Mafia - Straight From The Dec Vol.1 - The Movie (1999)



01. Intro.mp3
02. The Ghetto.mp3
03. Snap (Feat. Blak).mp3
04. Fool I Got Ya.mp3
05. For Dem Niggaz.mp3
06. My Baby (Feat. Trigga Trail).mp3
07. Southern Hemisphere.mp3
08. Sex Wit You.mp3
09. Crooked Bytches.mp3
10. Runnin.mp3
11. Wanna Be.mp3
12. Perfect Time.mp3
13. Trying To Survive (Feat. Liphe).mp3
14. Ballin (Feat. Mr Jonz).mp3





L.G. Wise - G's Us 4 Life (1997)



01_True Prayaz.mp3
02_How We Do It.mp3
03_B.A.G.'z.mp3
04_Hard Timez.mp3
05_You Don't Have To Cry.mp3
06_Where Do We Go From Here.mp3
07_Sinner Story.mp3
08_Tella My Homiez ( Remix).mp3
09_1 Man'z Cry.mp3
10_This 1'z 4 U.mp3
11_New Playa.mp3





Dru Down - Can You Feel Me (1996)



01_Intro.mp3
02_Playa Fo Real.mp3
03_Babby Bubba.mp3
04_Can You Feel Me.mp3
05_Choppin' It Up.mp3
06_Head & Shoulders.mp3
07_Mista Busta.mp3
08_Hustlin' Ain't No Thang.mp3
09_The Game.mp3
10_Breezy.mp3
11_Freaks Come Out.mp3
12_Deal Went Bad.mp3
13_Underestimated.mp3
14_I'm Wondering.mp3
15_Suspect One.mp3
16_500 Mobsters.mp3
17_The Mobb.mp3



Upped by REQuest

Oakland, Cali

Dazzie Dee - Re-Birth (1996) (192kbps)



01. Tha Ultimate Drive-By.mp3
02. Knee Deep.mp3
03. Tha Re-Birth.mp3
04. Ain't No Busta's This Way.mp3
05. When A G Meets A G-Stress.mp3
06. Unda Da Table.mp3
07. On My Cide.mp3
08. Once Upon A Time.mp3
09. Sticcey Situation.mp3
10. Where You From (Westside Hoodsta Remix).mp3



Upped by REQuest

Saturday, January 26, 2008

Ray Luv - Last Nite (1993)




01 4:47 Last Nite
02 4:25 Mo Careful
03 1:29 Smokin Indo
04 1:25 Mo Dope On The Way
05 5:01 Last Nite (Instrumental)



Upped by REQuest

Kokane - Funk Upon A Rhyme (1994)



01 (Untitled Intro) (0:14)
02 Ridin' on the Funk (3:48)
03 From the Funk to the Back (5:04)
04 Mo' Water (5:24)
05 Slow Burnin' 22.5 Degrees Fahrenheit (4:26)
06 I Need Representation (4:45)
07 My Day Is Coming (4:40)
08 All Bark No Bite (5:22)
09 Bakin' Soda Free (4:19)
10 Aftermath (5:15)
11 No Pain, No Gain (4:47)
12 Funkinmuffin (5:27)
13 Shots Out (2:26)
14 Shit, Goddamm (4:37)
15 Don't Bite the Phunk (8:44)





High Skillz - My Thought Process (1996)



01 Welcome intro
02 Straight at cha'
03 Keep it real
04 Given'em all something feat. C-Funk, Alicia Mattox
05 Here we go
06 Comes correct
07 Whatcha' gonna do
08 On tha' creep
09 New swing
10 Thank you intrerlude
11 Check tha' lyrics
12 Can you dig it
13 Prayer outtro





Killahoe Music Vol.1 - Attack Of The Killahoe (1997)



01 The Studio Danksta - Billy Jam.mp3
02 Killahoe Pimp - Taydatay, San I M.mp3
03 Survival Of Da Illest - Big Mack,.mp3
04 U Don't Know - Big Quint, E-Sic.mp3
05 West Coast Niggas - Seff Tha Gaff.mp3
06 Commin Wit Gunz - Fly Nate, T-Low.mp3
07 Assassins - Dush Tray, Nomad, Zig.mp3
08 Pornografikxplicitxrated - Big Vi.mp3
09 If Your Game Is Tight - Rappin' 4.mp3
10 No Equals - Pimpahoe, Dig, Maine-.mp3
11 Get Dim G's - Ten Dolla.mp3
12 Assignment 2 Kill - Baldhead Rick.mp3
13 The Final Chapter - Chiz & Nitty.mp3
14 True Playa - Charles Baxter.mp3
15 Outro - OG Herm Lewis.mp3



Upped by REQuest

Playa G - U Not My Lady (1998)




1. U Not My Lady
2. Ghetto Warfare
3. Jail Break
4. Get Crunk
5. Those Who B Slippin
6. My Life
7. PH Balanced
8. I Got 2 Have It
9. Where U At
10. Ho From The Club
11. Menaje Twa
12. Time Is Money
13. Soldier Til I Die
14. Beauty Pagent
15. Cloud 9



Upped by REQuest.


Domino - D Freaked It (2001)




01. D-Freaked It - (Intro)
02. Like That - (featuring Diamonique)
03. Parking Lot Pimpin - (featuring L.S.)
04. Dollar Bill Shit
05. Flossin
06. Chocolate Girl
07. 10 Toes
08. Unphuckwitable
09. 4 My Peeps
10. G-Spot Touchin - (featuring Pryncezz)
11. Don't Hate Me - (featuring Sweet Mike/KD/Froggy G/DJ Razz)
12. Brand New - (featuring Momma Domino)
13. D-Freaked It



Upped by REQuest.

Herm - Trying To Survive In The Ghetto (1993)




01_Intro.mp3
02_Comin' Out The Cuts.mp3
03_I Smell Jealousy.mp3
04_Call It What You Want.mp3
05_The Banksta.mp3
06_It's Like That.mp3
07_I Got My Nine (9MM).mp3
08_Back 2 The Shit.mp3
09_Kickin Real Shit.mp3
10_Cold Day In Hell.mp3
11_Outro.mp3



Upped by REQuest.

 
***************************************************************************
You"ve been marked on my visitor map!